skip to Main Content
Students, Staff and Community - Dedicated to Excellence

High School Boys

We are looking forward to our upcoming Basketball Season!  Game schedules will be posted prior to the official start date.

We are looking forward to our upcoming Basketball Season!  Game schedules will be posted prior to the official start date.

DateTypeTimeOpponentDismiss/Depart
8/29/19Jamboree6:00pm@ Lowell
9/6/19Non-League4:00pm@ Elkton1:15pm
9/13/19Non-League7:00pmHOME vs. Glendale
9/20/19Non-League4:00pm@ Days Creek12:30pm
9/27/19League7:00pm@ St. Paul4:00pm
10/4/19League7:00pmHOME vs. Falls City (Homecoming)
10/11/19League7:00pmHOME vs. Waldport
10/18/19League7:00pm@ Siletz3:30pm
10/25/19League7:00pmHOME vs. Perrydale (Senior Night)

We are looking forward to our upcoming Track & Field Season!  Meet schedules will be posted prior to the official start date.

DateMeet NameLocationTimeDismiss/Depart
9/5/19Darrel Deedon Cascade InvitaionalCascade HS
Turner, OR
4:00pm
9/12/19Husky InvitationalCommunity Chapel
Sweet Hoe, OR
3:00pm
9/20/19Champs InviteCheadle Lake Park
Lebanon, OR
3:30pm
9/26/19King of the HillOak Hill School
Eugene, OR
5:30pm
10/3/19Regis/Stayton High InvitaionalStayton Middle School Nature Trails
Stayton, OR
3:00pm
10/12/19Paul Maiman Invitational
Philomath High School
Philomath, OR
12:30pm
10/23/19Creekside Cross ClassicCreekside Golf Course
Salem, OR
3:30pm
10/29/19Special Dist 4 3A Boys, 2A/1A Boys, and 3A/2A/1A Girls XC ChampionshipsLane Community College
Eugene, OR
12:15pm

We are looking forward to our upcoming Wrestling Season!  Meet schedules will be posted prior to the official start date.

We are looking forward to our upcoming Golf Season!  Game schedules will be posted prior to the official start date.

We are looking forward to our upcoming Golf Season!  Game schedules will be posted prior to the official start date.

High School Girls

We are looking forward to our upcoming Basketball Season!  Game schedules will be posted prior to the official start date.

We are looking forward to our upcoming Softball Season!  Game schedules will be posted prior to the official start date.

We are looking forward to our upcoming Track & Field Season!  Meet schedules will be posted prior to the official start date.

DateMeet NameLocationTimeDismiss/Depart
9/5/19Darrel Deedon Cascade InvitaionalCascade HS
Turner, OR
4:00pm
9/12/19Husky InvitationalCommunity Chapel
Sweet Hoe, OR
3:00pm
9/20/19Champs InviteCheadle Lake Park
Lebanon, OR
3:30pm
9/26/19King of the HillOak Hill School
Eugene, OR
5:30pm
10/3/19Regis/Stayton High InvitaionalStayton Middle School Nature Trails
Stayton, OR
3:00pm
10/12/19Paul Maiman Invitational
Philomath High School
Philomath, OR
12:30pm
10/23/19Creekside Cross ClassicCreekside Golf Course
Salem, OR
3:30pm
10/29/19Special Dist 4 3A Boys, 2A/1A Boys, and 3A/2A/1A Girls XC ChampionshipsLane Community College
Eugene, OR
12:15pm
DateTypeTimeOpponentDismiss/Depart
8/29/19Jamboree4:00pm@Lowell2:15pm
8/31/19Non-League10:00am@ Columbia Christian Tourney6:00am
9/7/19Non-League8:30am@ Columbia Christian Tourney5:00am
9/10/19Non-League6:00pmHOME vs. Columbia Christian Varsity
9/17/19League4:30pm@ Crow (JV)2:15pm/2:30pm
9/17/19League6:00pm@ Crow (V)2:15pm/2:30pm
9/19/19League4:30pm@ Mckenzie (JV)2:00pm/2:15pm
9/19/19League6:00pm@ Mckenzie (V)2:00pm/2:15pm
9/21/19Non-League9:00am@ St. Paul Tourney5:45am
9/23/19Non-League6:00pmHOME vs. Junction City JV
9/24/19League4:30pmHOME vs. Eddyville (JV 1 set)
9/24/19League6:00pmHOME vs. Eddyville (V)
9/25/19Non-League5:30pm@ Oakland JV (Harrisburg)2:45pm/3:00pm
9/25/19Non-League7:00pm@ Harrisburg JV
9/26/19League4:30pm@ Alsea JV (2 sets)1:15pm/1:30pm
9/26/19League6:00pm@ Alsea 1:15pm/1:30pm
9/28/19Non-League2:00pm@ Elkton JV 11:00am
9/28/19Non-League3:00pm@ Elkton Varsity 11:00am

9/30/19Non-League4:30pmHOME vs. Damascus JV ( 2 matches)
10/1/19League5:00pmHOME vs Mapleton (JV 1-2 sets)

10/1/19League6:00pmHOME vs. Mapleton (V)
10/2/19Non-League4:30pm@ Junction City JV2:30pm/2:45pm
10/3/19League4:30pmHOME vs. Oak Hill (Varsity 2 matches)
10/3/19League6:00pmHOME vs. Oak Hill (V)
10/8/19League6:00pmHOME vs. T. Lake
10/10/19League6:00pm@ Siletz12:45pm/1:00pm
10/11/19League4:00pmHOME vs. Alsea
10/11/19League7:00pmHOME vs. Mckenzie
10/15/19League4:00pm@ Eddyville 12:45pm/1:00pm
10/15/19League5:30pmvs. Crow ( @ Eddyville) 12:45pm/1:00pm
10/17/19League6:00pmHOME vs. Siletz (Senior Night)
10/19/19League11:00am@ Triangle Lake8:30am
10/19/19League12:30pmvs. Mapleton (@ T. Lake) 8:30am
10/21/19Non-League6:00pm@ Damascus 2:15pm/2:30pm
DateTypeTimeOpponentDismiss/DepartResults
9/5/18Non-League4:30pm@ Elkton2:00pm/2:15pm
9/6/18League4:30pmCrow
9/11/18League4:30pm@ Mckenzie 2:00pm/2:15pm
9/18/18League4:30pmAlsea
9/20/18League4:30pmMapleton
9/22/18Non-League1:00pmYoncalla
10/2/18League4:30pmSiletz
10/11/18League4:30pm@ Siletz 1:15pm/1:30pm

Middle School

We are looking forward to our upcoming Basketball Season!  Game schedules will be posted prior to the official start date.

We are looking forward to our upcoming Basketball Season!  Game schedules will be posted prior to the official start date.

DateTimeOpponentDismiss/Depart
9/8/195:00pm@ Siletz1:15pm/1:30pm
9/25/195:00pmHOME vs. T.Lake
10/2/195:00pmHOME vs. Eddyville
10/9/195:00pm@ Crow2:15pm/2:30pm
10/16/195:00pm@ Mapleton2:15pm/2:30pm
10/23/195:00pmHOME vs. Siletz (8th grade night)
10/30/195:00pm@ Mckenzie 2:15pm/2:30pm
DateMeet NameLocationTimeDismiss/Depart
9/5/19Darrel Deedon Cascade InvitaionalCascade HS
Turner, OR
4:00pm
9/12/19Husky InvitationalCommunity Chapel
Sweet Hoe, OR
3:00pm
9/20/19Champs InviteCheadle Lake Park
Lebanon, OR
3:20pm
9/26/19King of the HillKing of the Hill
Eugene, OR
4:00pm
10/3/19Regis/Stayton High InvitationalStayton Middle School Nature Trails
Stayton, OR
3:00pm
10/10/19NW Middle School XC Showdown presented by HOTVAvery Park
Corvallis, OR
3:30pm
10/17/19Cheldelin Cougar ClassicCheldelin Middle School
Corvallis, OR

We are looking forward to our upcoming Track & Field Season!  Meet schedules will be posted prior to the official start date.

DateTimeOpponentDismiss/Depart
9/16/194:30pmHOME vs. Mckenzie
9/18/194:30pm@ Siletz1:15pm/1:30pm
9/23/194:30pm@ Alsea 1:45pm/2:00pm
9/30/194:30pm@ Mapleton1:45pm/2:00pm
10/2/194:30pmHOME vs. Eddyville
10/7/194:30pmHOME vs. Alsea
10/9/194:30pm@ Crow 2:15pm/2:30pm
10/10/194:00pm@Siletz12:45pm/1:00pm
10/14/194:30pmHOME vs. Mapleton
10/16/194:30pmHOME vs. Falls City
10/21/194:30pm@ T. Lake1:45pm/2:00pm
10/23/194:30pmHOME vs. Siletz (8th Grade Night)
10/30/194:30pm@ Mckenzie 2:15pm/2:30pm
Back To Top